Friseur Schnittbox
About Friseur Schnittbox
If you’re looking for a top-rated Hair Salon in Markt Indersdorf, 85229 Markt Indersdorf, Friseur Schnittbox is here to deliver a polished, personalized experience. Backed by a 4.60 rating from 90 reviews, we’re proud to provide great service and quality in a space that values accessible facilities.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Enrico Hering 4 years ago
I was able to get an appointment quickly. The staff was always friendly. Highly recommended!
michaela 6 years ago
Thank you so much, dear Julia! The cut was absolutely fantastic! I said I'd let myself be surprised, and it's truly a superb result. I'll be back and can highly recommend you. See you next time!
Friedrich Oehlerking 11 months ago
I feel completely at home there and always get the best haircut. Thank you!
Sabine 9 years ago
Quick appointment. Very friendly, dedicated, and competent stylist who handled my difficult hair perfectly. It was clear she has a lot of expertise and enjoys her work. I highly recommend her and will definitely come back!
Mario Riedel 4 years ago
Friendly staff and getting an appointment relatively quickly. Alex did an excellent job of fulfilling my wishes, and I've been coming here for a few years now, and I intend to keep it that way. Highly recommended.
M T 2 years ago
I've been there two or three times now for a haircut, and I'm very satisfied. The staff is super friendly, and the manager is super nice. I really don't like it when a hair salon feels fake. That's not the case here at all. I'll be happy to come back, feel very comfortable, and am very happy with the results.
J. P. 6 years ago
I visited Schnittbox for the first time today, and I can't share the negative experiences of other customers. I went to Julia and immediately felt at ease. She gave me excellent advice, and the new haircut turned out great. The price/performance ratio is truly top-notch, and you can tell she enjoys her work. I will definitely be back. Thank you so much again. :-)
Zeljko Dodlek a year ago
We have several children who regularly get their hair cut (every 5-6 weeks). One phone call is all it takes, and they suggest time slots where two staff members will look after the children. This prevents boredom and frustration, as everything is done very quickly. There haven't been any complaints so far, as the staff members are very attentive to the children's wishes. In my opinion, the price-performance ratio is excellent. Thank you so much, and we will definitely be back.
Antoni Mackowiak 7 years ago
Top
Heidi Rygh a year ago
I've been going to this place for 7 years now. I can only recommend it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Friseur Schnittbox
- Monday: Closed
- Tuesday: 8 AM-6 PM
- Wednesday: 8 AM-6 PM
- Thursday: 8 AM-8 PM
- Friday: 8 AM-5 PM
- Saturday: 8 AM-1 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Friseur Schnittbox is located at In d. Ötz 2, 85229 Markt Indersdorf, Germany, Markt Indersdorf, 85229 Markt Indersdorf, Germany.
You can reach Friseur Schnittbox by calling +49 8136 8079675.
Friseur Schnittbox has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 90 customer reviews.
Friseur Schnittbox features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance.
Friseur Schnittbox features the following amenities: Restroom.
Friseur Schnittbox features the following planning: Appointments recommended.
Friseur Schnittbox features the following payments: Debit cards, Credit cards.
Friseur Schnittbox features the following children: Good for kids.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Amenities
- Restroom
Planning
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Debit cards
- Credit cards
Children
- Good for kids
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
In d. Ötz 2, 85229 Markt Indersdorf, GermanyPhone
+49 8136 8079675Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.